Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Danforth and Windermere Real Estate/East
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Danforth and Windermere Real Estate/East 8417 191st St SW Edmonds, WA 98026
Sold on 04/08/2016
$440,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/08/2016
04/08/2016
Taxes
$1,565(2015)
$1,565(2015)
Lot Size
0.28 acres
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
1960
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:35 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:35 AM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Feb 10, 2016
Price Changed
$459,950
-2%
-$9,050
Jan 31, 2016
Price Changed
$469,000
0%
-$950
Jan 28, 2016
Price Changed
$469,950
0%
$950
Jan 28, 2016
Price Changed
$469,000
-3%
-$16,000
Jan 22, 2016
Listed
$485,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 02:35. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description